304 N Railroad Street Elm City, NC 27822
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoHive MLS / Listed By: Ernesta Harrell, Coldwell Banker Allied Real Estate

  304 N Railroad Street Elm City, NC 27822

Sold on 04/27/2026
$190,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,331
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935
County
Edgecombe County

Listed By

Ernesta Harrell, Coldwell Banker Allied Real Estate
Bought with
Patricia Roberson, Foote Real Estate LLC
Source
Hive MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,331 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 23, 2025
Price Changed
$185,000
-7%
-$14,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$199,000
-15%
-$36,000
May 13, 2025
Price Changed
$235,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 05, 2025
Listed
$245,000
-
-

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.