8700 Commercial Road Elm City, NC 27822
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoHive MLS / True Local Realty

  8700 Commercial Road Elm City, NC 27822

Sold on 04/22/2026
$420,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,423
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
Lot Size
2.86 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Views
See Remarks
County
Nash County

Listed By

Kay Owen, True Local Realty
Bought with
Sherri Alligood, Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es
Source
Hive MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,423 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$435,000
-1%
-$4,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$439,000
-1%
-$3,500
Feb 21, 2026
Price Changed
$442,500
-90%
-$3,982,500
Feb 21, 2026
Price Changed
$4,425,000
899%
$3,982,000
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$443,000
0%
-$500
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$443,500
0%
-$500
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$444,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 28, 2025
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$8,500
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$457,500
0%
-$2,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$459,500
-1%
-$5,150
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$464,650
0%
-$150
Oct 19, 2025
Price Changed
$464,800
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$474,800
-1%
-$4,700
Sep 18, 2025
Listed
$479,500
-
-